How to apply

Look through our courses to find the course that suits you. Click on the ‘register’ button after the course information and fill up the registration form. It is mandatory for International students to complete the ‘address’ section.

Alternately email us at businesscentre@nhioman.com with the message line marked ‘International student’

General Entry Requirements

International students normally need to meet our English language requirements. Most of our Diploma courses require a minimum IELTS score of 5.5 or equivalent.

Other schooling requirements may be necessary based on what course you would like to pursue.

Visa and Immigration

As an overseas student, you may need to apply for a visa to study with us.

If you are a national of a country in the GCC, you do not need a visa to study at the national hospitality institute.

All other international students need to make an immigration application to enter or stay in Oman. nhi will help you to apply and obtain a student visa. Student visa’s can only be processed for courses of a minimum of 1 year in duration.

Contact the Business centre for more information.

Accommodation

Students' who will be commencing their studies at the national hospitality institute can apply for a place at our student accommodation.

Success Stories

/

+968 80090091 (Toll Free)

+968 98246267

businesscentre@nhioman.com